2009 World Senior Curling Championships Teams

 
Australia

Men  australia-men.jpg
  L-R: Ted Bassett (skip), Dave Thomas (third), Ali Cameron (second), Nick Sheard (lead)

 
Canada

Men  canada-men.jpg
  L-R: Eugene Hritzuk (skip), Kevin Kalthoff (third), Verne Anderson (second), Dave Folk (lead)
Women  canada-women.jpg
  L-R: Pat Sanders (skip), Cheryl Noble (third), Roselyn Craig (second), Christine Jurgenson (lead)

 
England

Men  england-men.jpg
  L-R: John Brown (skip), Phil Barton (third), John MacDougall (second), Robin Gemmell (lead)

 
Finland

Men  finland-men.jpg
  L-R: Mauno Nummila (skip), Juhani Heinonen (third), Paavo Ruottu (second), Martti Salonen (lead), Matti Syrja (fifth)

 
Hungary

Men  hungary-men.jpg
  L-R: Andras Rokusfalvy (skip), Mihaly Veraszto (third), Laszlo Tolnai (second), Gyorgy Kalmar (lead)

 
Italy

Men  italy-men.jpg
  L-R: Carlo Carrera (skip), Adriano Casagranda (third), Bruno Paolo Mosca (second), Mauro Coda Zabetta (lead), Gino Marino (fifth)
Women  italy-women.jpg
  L-R: Lucilla Macchiati (skip), Mafalda Hausberger (third), Caterina Colucci (second), Paola Gancia (lead)

 
Japan

Men  japan-men.jpg
  L-R: Masayasu Sato (skip), Tomiyasu Goshima (third), Takahiro Hashimoto (second), Syozo Ito (lead), Hisashi Urashima (fifth)
Women  japan-women.jpg
  L-R: Hideko Tanaka (skip), Naomi Kawano (third), Kazuko Takahashi (second), Mieko Nakamura (lead), Yumi Unno (fifth), Terri Johnston (coach)

 
New Zealand

Men  newzealand-men.jpg
  L-R: Peter Becker (skip), Richard Morgan (third), Nelson Ede (second), David Greer (lead), John Sanders (lead)
Women  newzealand-women.jpg
  L-R: Wendy Becker (skip), Christine Bewick (third), Pauline Farra (second), Liz Matthews (lead)

 
Scotland

Men  scotland-men.jpg
  L-R: Archie Craig (fifth), Tommy Fleming (lead), Robin Aitken (second), Lockhart Steele (third), Keith Prentice (skip)
 Women  scotland-women.jpg
  L-R: Marion Craig (skip), Rhona Fleming (third), Catherine Raeburn (second), Anne Malcolm (lead), Helen Drummond (fifth)

 
Sweden

Men  sweden-men.jpg
  L-R: Karl Nordlund (skip), Wolger Johansson (third), Per-Arne Andersson (second and vice-skip), Owe Larsson (lead)
 Women  sweden-women.jpg
  L-R: Gunilla Bergman (coach), Ingrid Meldahl (skip), Ann-Cathrin Kjerr (third), Anta Hedström (second), Sylvia Liljefors (lead)

 
Switzerland

 Men  switzerland-men.jpg
  L-R: André Pauli (skip), Fritz Pulfer (third), Pierre Zuercher (second), Daniel Gruenenfelder (lead), Heinz Kneubuehler (alternate)
Women   switzerland-women.jpg
  L-R: Renate Nedkoff (skip), Lotti Pieper (third), Silvia Niederer (second), Brigitta Keller (lead), Irène Goridis (fifth)

 
United States of America

 Men  usa-men.jpg
  L-R: Paul Pustovar (skip), Brian Simonson (third), Thomas Harms (second), Don Mohawk (lead)
 Women  usa-women.jpg
  L-R: Sharon Vukich (skip), Joan (Mary) Fish (third), Cathie Tomlinson (second), Aija Edwards (lead)