NZ at Pacific-Asia Championship : Women

Honours Boards: NZ | All

NZ record at Pacific-Asia Curling Championship – Women
 Year Venue  Pos  W‑L NZ Team
1993 Adelaide,
Australia
 3  - Helen Greer, Norma Francis, Christine Diack, Patsy Inder, Raewan McMillan
     
1994 Christchurch,
New Zealand
3 0-4 Helen Greer, Christine Diack, Norma Francis, Helen Rutherford, Heather Case
     
1995 Tokoro,
Japan
3 0-4 Helen Greer, Carroll DePape, Helen Rutherford, Patsy Inder
     
1996 Sydney,
Australia
3 - Patsy Inder, Helen Greer, Wendy Becker, Kylie Petherick, Karen Rawcliffe
     
1997 Karuizawa,
Japan
2 2-3 Helen Greer, Lisa Gavreau, Patsy Inder, Kylie Petherick, Karen Rawcliffe
     
1998 Qualicum Beach, 
BC, Canada
2 - Lisa Anderson, Kylie Petherick, Karen Rawcliffe, Bridget Becker, Natalie Campbell
     
1999 Tokoro,
Japan
3 1-4 Lisa Anderson, Kylie Petherick, Karen Rawcliffe, Bridget Becker, Natalie Campbell
     
2000 Esquimalt,
BC, Canada
3 0-4 Lisa Anderson, Kylie Petherick, Bridget Becker, Karen Rawcliffe, Natalie Campbell
     
2001 Jeonju,
Korea
4 3-6 Bridget Becker, Kylie Petherick, Natalie Campbell, Catherine Inder
     
2002 Queenstown,
New Zealand
3 4-6 Bridget Becker, Helen Greer, Natalie Campbell, Kylie Petherick, Catherine Inder
     
2003 Aomori,
Japan
3 3-6 Bridget Becker, Natalie Campbell, Brydie Donald, Sandra Heaney, Catherine Inder
     
2004 Chuncheon,
Korea
4 2-6 Bridget Becker, Natalie Campbell, Brydie Donald, Catherine Inder, Marisa Jones
     
2005 Taipei,
Chinese Taipei
4 3-5 Bridget Becker, Brydie Donald, Natalie Campbell, Catherine Inder, Marisa Jones
     
2006 Tokyo,
Japan
4 1-6 Bridget Becker, Brydie Donald, Natalie Campbell, Catherine Inder, Marisa Jones
     
2007 Beijing,
China
5 1-7 Bridget Becker, Brydie Donald, Abby Pyle, Linda Geary
     
2008 Naseby,
New Zealand
4 3-5 Bridget Becker, Brydie Donald, Marisa Jones, Catherine Inder, Cassie Becker
     
2009 Karuizawa,
Japan
4 3-8 Bridget Becker, Brydie Donald, Marisa Jones, Natalie Campbell
     
2010 Uiseong,
Korea
4 2-10 Bridget Becker, Brydie Donald, Marisa Jones, Natalie Campbell, Katie Bauer
     
2011 Nanjing,
China
3 1-7 Chelsea Farley, Brydie Donald, Thivya Jeyaranjan, Natalie Campbell, Tessa Farley
     
2012 Naseby,
New Zealand 
5 3-8 Bridget Becker, Brydie Donald, Marisa Jones, Kelsi Heath, Thivya Jeyaranjan
     
2013 Shanghai,
China
4 2-8 Chelsea Farley, Thivya Jeyaranjan, Tessa Farley, Waverley Taylor, Elizabeth Matthews
     
2014 Karuizawa,
Japan 
4 2-9 Thivya Jeyaranjan, Chelsea Farley (s), Tessa Farley, Eleanor Adviento, Waverley Taylor
     
2015 Almaty,
Kazakhstan
5 1-8 Thivya Jeyaranjan, Chelsea Farley (s), Tessa Farley, Eleanor Adviento, Emily Whelan
     
2016 Uiseong,
Korea
4 4-5 Thivya Jeyaranjan, Chelsea Farley, Holly Thompson, Emma Sutherland, Elizabeth Matthews
     
2017 Erina, NSW, 
Australia
5 3-7 Bridget Becker, Jessica Smith, Thivya Jeyaranjan, Holly Thompson, Emma Sutherland
     
2018 Gangneung,
Korea
   

New Zealand did not compete

     
         
     
         
     

Find us on Facebook
Follow us on twitter

Entries Open

NZ Rep Self-Nomination
Closes Tue 30 April

Auckland Club League
Starts Sunday 19 May
Entries close Tue 16 May

NZ Mixed (Fours)
Auckland, 2-3 June
Entries close Mon 27 May

NZ Mixed Doubles
Naseby, 14-16 June
Entries close Mon 13 May

NZ Nationals
Naseby, 4-7 July
Entries close Mon 13 May

NZ Juniors (U21)
Naseby, 12-14 July
Entries close Mon 13 May

NZ Seniors
Dunedin, 16-18 August
Entries close Mon 27 May