NZ at Pacific-Asia Championship : Women

Honours Boards: NZ | All

NZ record at Pacific-Asia Curling Championship – Women
 Year Venue  Pos  W‑L NZ Team
1993 Adelaide,
Australia
 3  - Helen Greer, Norma Francis, Christine Diack, Patsy Inder, Raewan McMillan
     
1994 Christchurch,
New Zealand
3 0-4 Helen Greer, Christine Diack, Norma Francis, Helen Rutherford, Heather Case
     
1995 Tokoro,
Japan
3 0-4 Helen Greer, Carroll DePape, Helen Rutherford, Patsy Inder
     
1996 Sydney,
Australia
3 - Patsy Inder, Helen Greer, Wendy Becker, Kylie Petherick, Karen Rawcliffe
     
1997 Karuizawa,
Japan
2 2-3 Helen Greer, Lisa Gavreau, Patsy Inder, Kylie Petherick, Karen Rawcliffe
     
1998 Qualicum Beach, 
BC, Canada
2 - Lisa Anderson, Kylie Petherick, Karen Rawcliffe, Bridget Becker, Natalie Campbell
     
1999 Tokoro,
Japan
3 1-4 Lisa Anderson, Kylie Petherick, Karen Rawcliffe, Bridget Becker, Natalie Campbell
     
2000 Esquimalt,
BC, Canada
3 0-4 Lisa Anderson, Kylie Petherick, Bridget Becker, Karen Rawcliffe, Natalie Campbell
     
2001 Jeonju,
Korea
4 3-6 Bridget Becker, Kylie Petherick, Natalie Campbell, Catherine Inder
     
2002 Queenstown,
New Zealand
3 4-6 Bridget Becker, Helen Greer, Natalie Campbell, Kylie Petherick, Catherine Inder
     
2003 Aomori,
Japan
3 3-6 Bridget Becker, Natalie Campbell, Brydie Donald, Sandra Heaney, Catherine Inder
     
2004 Chuncheon,
Korea
4 2-6 Bridget Becker, Natalie Campbell, Brydie Donald, Catherine Inder, Marisa Jones
     
2005 Taipei,
Chinese Taipei
4 3-5 Bridget Becker, Brydie Donald, Natalie Campbell, Catherine Inder, Marisa Jones
     
2006 Tokyo,
Japan
4 1-6 Bridget Becker, Brydie Donald, Natalie Campbell, Catherine Inder, Marisa Jones
     
2007 Beijing,
China
5 1-7 Bridget Becker, Brydie Donald, Abby Pyle, Linda Geary
     
2008 Naseby,
New Zealand
4 3-5 Bridget Becker, Brydie Donald, Marisa Jones, Catherine Inder, Cassie Becker
     
2009 Karuizawa,
Japan
4 3-8 Bridget Becker, Brydie Donald, Marisa Jones, Natalie Campbell
     
2010 Uiseong,
Korea
4 2-10 Bridget Becker, Brydie Donald, Marisa Jones, Natalie Campbell, Katie Bauer
     
2011 Nanjing,
China
3 1-7 Chelsea Farley, Brydie Donald, Thivya Jeyaranjan, Natalie Campbell, Tessa Farley
     
2012 Naseby,
New Zealand 
5 3-8 Bridget Becker, Brydie Donald, Marisa Jones, Kelsi Heath, Thivya Jeyaranjan
     
2013 Shanghai,
China
4 2-8 Chelsea Farley, Thivya Jeyaranjan, Tessa Farley, Waverley Taylor, Elizabeth Matthews
     
2014 Karuizawa,
Japan 
4 2-9 Thivya Jeyaranjan, Chelsea Farley (s), Tessa Farley, Eleanor Adviento, Waverley Taylor
     
2015 Almaty,
Kazakhstan
5 1-8 Thivya Jeyaranjan, Chelsea Farley (s), Tessa Farley, Eleanor Adviento, Emily Whelan
     
2016 Uiseong,
Korea
4 4-5 Thivya Jeyaranjan, Chelsea Farley, Holly Thompson, Emma Sutherland, Elizabeth Matthews
     
2017 Erina, NSW, 
Australia
5 3-7 Bridget Becker, Jessica Smith, Thivya Jeyaranjan, Holly Thompson, Emma Sutherland
     
2018 Gangneung,
Korea
   

New Zealand did not compete