Auckland Home Results and Standings

DateTimeSheet ASheet BSheet CSheet DSheet E
 6 Mar  1:00pm Auckland Curling Club AGM
Venue: Parrs Park, Oratia – on the site of our new curling rink
 10 Apr  5:00pm Public Have-A-Go
Club members requred to assist and/or coach
 17 Apr  5:00pm Training – New and returning members
Skills, strategy and curling etiquette
R1 
1 May 
  Club Competition – Opening Night
4:45pm  Smirnoff Ice
 Ayr Rockers
 Rockstars
 Cheryl's Boyz
 Granite
 Hot Rollers
 Cleansweep
 End Steele
 Bye:
 Bauer
 Diamonds
7:15pm  Gall Stones
 CANZ
 Shy Teds
 Compass Box
 Metro Jets
 Thistles
 Rock Bottom
 Hotshots
R2 
8 May 
4:45pm  Thistles
 End Steele
 Hotshots
 Bauer
 Diamonds
 Shy Teds
 Ayr Rockers
 Compass Box
 Bye:
 CANZ
 Metro Jets
7:15pm  Cleansweep
 Cheryl's Boyz
 Smirnoff Ice
 Granite
 Rock Bottom
 Rockstars
 Hot Rollers
 Gall Stones
 13-15 May National Development Camp – Naseby
R3 
15 May 
4:45pm  Diamonds
 Ayr Rockers
 End Steele
 CANZ
 Metro Jets
 Hot Rollers
 Team Bauer
 Rockstars
 Bye:
 Shy Teds
 Hotshots
7:15pm  Smirnoff Ice
 Compass Box
 Cheryl's Boyz
 Thistles
 Gall Stones
 Granite
 Cleansweep
 Rock Bottom
R4 
22 May 
    National Ice Hockey League at Paradice Avondale
7:15pm  Shy Teds
 Thistles
 Hotshots
 Diamonds
 CANZ
 Team Bauer
 Metro Jets
 Smirnoff Ice
 Rock Bottom
 Hot Rollers
R5 
29 May 
4:45pm  Hotshots
 Smirnoff Ice
 CANZ
 Shy Teds
 Thistles
 Ayr Rockers
 Cleansweep
 Compass Box
 Team Bauer
 Hot Rollers
7:15pm  Rockstars
 Diamonds
 Granite
 Rock Bottom
 Cheryl's Boyz
 Gall Stones
 End Steele
 Metro Jets
 –
 5-6 Jun NZ Mixed Fours Championship – Auckland – To be Confirmed
Queens Birthday Weekend,  No Club league
R6 
12 Jun 
  National Ice Hockey League at Paradice Avondale
7:30pm  Granite
 Cheryl's Boyz
 End Steele
 Gall Stones
 Rockstars
 Compass Box
 Ayr Rockers
 Cleansweep
 Rock Bottom
 Hot Rollers 
R7 
19 Jun 
4:45pm  Hot Rollers
 Shy Teds
 CANZ
 Ayr Rockers
 End Steele
 Smirnoff Ice
 Rockstars
 Hotshots
 Thistles
 Compass Box
7:15pm  Diamonds
 Cleansweep
 Metro Jets
 Cheryl's Boys
 Gall Stones
 Rock Bottom
 Granite
 Team Bauer
 –
 23-24 Jun  NZ Curling 125th Jubilee – Dunedin / Otago
 25-26 Jun  NZ Junior (Under-21) Championships – Naseby
R8 
26 Jun 
  National Ice Hockey League at Paradice Avondale
7:15pm  Granite
 Metro Jets
 Compass Box
 Diamonds
 Hot Rollers
 End Steele
 CANZ
 Cheryl's Boys
 –
 1-3 Jul  NZ National Championships – Dunedin
R9 
3 Jul 
4:45pm  Smirnoff Ice
 Diamonds
 Cheryl's Boyz
 Hot Rollers
 Metro Jets
 Gall Stones
 End Steele
 Granite
 
7:15pm  Rockstars
 Ayr Rockers
 Compass Box
 Hotshots
 Rock Bottom
 CANZ
 Thistles
 Team Bauer
 Cleansweep
 Shy Teds
R10 
10 Jul 
4:45pm  Shy Teds
 Granite
 Diamonds
 Thistles
 Compass Box
 CANZ
 Cheryl's Boyz
 Hot Rollers (R9)
 Rock Bottom
 Metro Jets
7:15pm  Team Bauer
 Gall Stones
 Hot Rolllers
 Ayr Rockers
 Cheryl's Boyz
 End Steele
 Smirnoff Ice
 Rockstars
 Compass Box
 Hotshots (R9)
R11 
17 Jul 
4:45pm  End Steele
 Rock Bottom
 CANZ
 Diamonds
 Compass Box
 Hot Rollers
 Smirnoff Ice
 Cheryl's Boyz
 Ayr Rockers
 Granite
7:15pm  Rockstars
 Cleansweep
 Metro Jets
 Team Bauer
 Gall Stones
 Shy Teds
 Hotshots
 Thistles
 Koki Diamonds
 Smirnoff Ice(R9)
R12 
24 Jul 
4:45pm  CANZ
 Hotshots
 Smirnoff Ice
 Cleansweep
 Thistles
 Rockstars
 Metro Jets
 Shy Teds
 Team Bauer
 End Steele
7:15pm  Gall Stones
 Ayr Rockers
 Granite
 Compass Box
 Rock Bottom
 Cheryl's Boyz
 Hot Rollers
 Diamonds
 Cleansweep
 Shy Teds (R9)
 29-31 Jul NZ Mixed Doubles Championship – Naseby
R13 
31 Jul 
  National Ice Hockey League at Paradice Avondale
7:30pm  Cleansweep
 Team Bauer
 Rockstars
 Shy Teds
 Ayr Rockers
 Hotshots
 Smirnoff Ice
 CANZ (R17) 
 Thistles
 Rock Bottom
 6-7 Aug NZ Senior Championships – Naseby
R14 
7 Aug 
4:45pm  Cleansweep
 Hotshots (R10)
 Diamonds
 Granite
 Compass Box
 Gall Stones
 Ayr Rockers
 Metro Jets
 Cheryl's Boyz
 Team Bauer
7:15pm  End Steele
 Shy Teds
 Rock Bottom
 Smirnoff Ice
 Cleansweep
 Thistles
 Hotshots
 Hot Rollers
 Gall Stones
 Metro Jets(R9)
R15 
14 Aug 
4:45pm  Granite
 Hotshots
 Hot Rollers
 Rockstars
 Ayr Rockers
 End Steele
 CANZ
 Cleansweep
 Thistles
 Smirnoff Ice
7:15pm  Compass Box
 Metro Jets
 Shy Teds
 Cheryl's Boyz
 Diamonds
 Gall Stones
 Team Bauer
 Rock Bottom
 Rockstars
 CANZ (R14)
21 Aug  4:45pm Club Doubles Night
We'll combine a social night with an introduction to the "Doubles" game. Details TBA
R16 
28 Aug 
4:45pm  Ayr Rockers
 Cheryl's Boyz
 Thistles
 CANZ
 Diamonds
 Metro Jets
 Rockstars
 Granite
 Hotshots
 Gall Stones
7:15pm  Cleansweep
 Hot Rollers
 Team Bauer
 Smirnoff Ice
 Rock Bottom
 Shy Teds
 Compass Box
 End Steele
 Ayr Rockers
 Rockstars(R9)
R17 
4 Sep 
4:45pm  Team Bauer
 Thistles (R9)
 Metro Jets
 Hotshots
 Gall Stones
 Rockstars
 Ayr Rockers
 Rock Bottom
 Diamonds
 End Steele
7:15pm  Cheryl's Boyz
 Compass Box 
 Granite
 Cleansweep 
 Shy Teds
 Team Bauer 
 Smirnoff Ice
 Gall Stones (13)
 Rock Bottom
 CANZ (R2)
R18 
11 Sep 
  MCI CashSpiel – Naseby
  Extra round tonight to catch up on all deferred games
4:45pm  Ayr Rockers
 Cheryl's Boyz
 Thistles
 CANZ
 Diamonds
 Metro Jets
 Rockstars
 Granite
 Hotshots
 Gall Stones
7:10pm
sharp
 Metro Jets
 CANZ (R2)
 Team Bauer
 Diamonds (R1)
 End Steele
 Granite  (R9)
 Shy Teds
 Hotshots  (R3)
 Hot Rollers
 Thistles (R17)
8:50pm
sharp
 Cleansweep
 Hot Rollers
 Team Bauer
 Smirnoff Ice
 Rock Bottom
 Shy Teds
 Compass Box
 End Steele
 Ayr Rockers
 Rockstars(R9)
R19 
18 Sep 
4:45pm  Ayr Rockers
 Team Bauer
 Rock Bottom
 Compass Box
 Hot Rollers
 CANZ
 Granite
 Thistles
 Gall Stones
 Cleansweep
7:15pm  Shy Teds
 Smirnoff Ice
 Hotshots
 End Steele
 Rockstars
 Metro Jets
 Diamonds
 Cheryl's Boyz
 –
R20 
25 Sep 
4:45pm  Rock Bottom
 Diamonds
 Cleansweep
 Metro Jets
 Gall Stones
 Thistles
 Hot Rollers
 Smirnoff Ice
 End Steele
 Rockstars
7:15pm  CANZ
 Granite
 Shy Teds
 Ayr Rockers
 Cheryl's Boyz
 Hotshots
 Compass Box
 Team Bauer
 –
2 Oct    Quarter-Finals
4:45pm    Non-comp
 Granite
 Diamonds
 QF, A Div
 Hotshots
 Cheryl's Boyz
 QF, B Div
 Thistles
 Rockstars
 
7:15pm  QF, C Div
 Smirnoff Ice
 Hot Rollers
 QF, C Div
 Metro Jets
 Gall Stones
 QF, A Div
 Shy Teds
 Cleansweep
 QF, B Div
 End Steele
 Compass Box
 
9 Oct    Semi-Finals
4:45pm  Non-comp
 Rockstars
 Hot Rollers
 SF, B Div
 Thistles
 Ayr Rockers
 SF, C Div
 Smirnoff Ice
 CANZ
 SF, A Div
 Team Bauer
 Hotshots
 
7:15pm  5/6, A Div
 Cheryl's Boyz
 Cleansweep
 SF, B Div
 End Steele
 Diamonds
 SF, C Div
 Metro Jets
 Granite
 SF, A Div
 Shy Teds
 Rock Bottom
 
16 Oct    Finals
4:45pm  5/6, C Div
 Hot Rollers
 Gall Stones
 3/4, A Div
 Rock Bottom
 Hotshots
 3/4, B Div
 Ayr Rockers
 Diamonds
 3/4, C Div
 CANZ
 Granite
 5/6, B Div
 Rockstars
 Compass Box
7:00pm    Final, A Div
 Team Bauer
 Shy Teds
 Final, B Div
 End Steele
 Thistles
 Final, C Div
 Metro Jets
 Smirnoff Ice
 
 23-24 Oct Rugby World Cup Final – Auckland Open Bonspiel cancelled
Labour Weekend,  No Club league

Find us on Facebook
Follow us on twitter

Entries Open

New Zealand Schools
Auckland, 30 Sep-2 Oct
Entries close 14 August

NZ Rep Self Nomination
Please complete ASAP

Funding Support

four winds


Performance Brush Co


The Trusts Community Foundation


Lion Foundation


NZ Community Trust


Pub Charity


Otago Community Trust


foundation north logo


Auckland Council


Sport New Zealand

Website support

NZ Curling is grateful to 4success
for their website support

NZ Curling thanks 4success for generous support with website development
Professional Website
Design and Development