Note that National events are included for reference – many will clash with club night.

Rnd Date Time Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D
1 9 May  5:00pm  Altitude
 Black Ice
 Thistles
 Granite
 Metro Jets
 CANZ
 Cleansweep
 End Steele
bye  Hot Rollers (Mountjoy), Cheryl's Boyz (Jaksic), Icebergs, Lupi
7:15pm  A.R.S.E.
 Rockers
 Frosties
 Diamonds
 Sliders
 Compass Box
 Jacksons
 McFlurries
2
16 May  5:00pm  Jacksons
 Compass Box
 Diamonds
 A.R.S.E.
 Hot Rollers
 Cheryl's Boyz
 McFlurries
 Lupi
bye  Cleansweep, End Steele, Thistles, Altitude
7:15pm  Metro Jets
 Frosties
 CANZ
 Rockers
 Black Ice
 Royal Icebergs
 Granite
 Sliders
3 23 May  5:00pm  Rockers
 Cheryl's Boyz
 Royal Icebergs
 Sliders
 Compass Box
 Granite
 A.R.S.E.
 CANZ
bye  Black Ice, McFlurries (Kwon), Frosties, Diamonds
7:15pm  Thistles
 Jacksons
 Metro Jets
 Cleansweep
 Hot Rollers
 End Steele
 Altitude
 Lupi
4 30 May  5:00pm  Diamonds
 Metro Jets
 Lupi
 Thistles
 Frosties
 Hot Rollers
 Cheryls Boyz
 Cleansweep
bye  A.R.S.E, CANZ, Sliders, Jacksons
7:15pm  Black Ice
 McFlurries
 Rockers
 End Steele
 Granite
 Altitude
 Compass Box
 Royal Icebergs
  6 Jun    NZ Mixed Fours Championship – Auckland
Queens Birthday Weekend, No Club league
5 13 Jun  5:00pm  Royal Icebergs
 McFlurries
 Altitude
 Jacksons
 Sliders
 Lupi
 Black Ice
 Thistles
bye  Waikato Rockers, Metro Jets, Compass Box, Granite
7:15pm  Frosties
 Cleansweep
 CANZ
 Hot Rollers
 A.R.S.E.
 Cheryls Boyz
 Diamonds
 End Steele
6 20 Jun  5:00pm NZ Ice Hockey League at Paradice
bye  A.R.S.E, CANZ, Cheryls Boyz, Diamonds, End Steele, Frosties,
 Granite, Jacksons, Lupi, Royal Icebergs, Sliders, Thistles
7:40pm  Compass Box
 Black Ice
 Cleansweep
 Hot Rollers
 McFlurries
 Altitude
 Rockers
 Metro Jets
7 27 Jun  5:00pm  Sliders
 Jacksons
 Rockers
 Cleansweep
 Thistles
 McFlurries
 A.R.S.E.
 Metro Jets
bye  End Steele, Frosties
7:15pm  A.R.S.E.
 Cleansweep
 Metro Jets
 Hot Rollers
 Diamonds
 Rockers
 Sliders
 Altitude
9:15pm  Granite
 Royal Icebergs
 Altitude
 Compass Box
 Lupi
 Black Ice
 Cheryls Boyz
 CANZ
 2 - 4 Jul    NZ National Championships – Naseby
8 4 Jul  5:00pm  Jacksons
 Lupi
 Granite
 Black Ice
 Cheryls Boyz
 Metro Jets
 End Steele
 Frosties
bye  Altitude, A.R.S.E, Cleansweep, Hot Rollers, Royal Icebergs,
 Rockers, Sliders, Thistles
7:15pm  Compass Box
 McFlurries
 Cheryls Boyz
 End Steele
 CANZ
 Diamonds
 Jacksons
 Granite
9 11 Jul  5:00pm NZ Ice Hockey League at Paradice
bye Altitude, Black Ice, Cheryls Boyz, Cleansweep, Diamonds, Granite, Compass Box, Hot Rollers, Jacksons, McFlurries, Metro Jets, Rockers
7:40pm  End Steele
 CANZ
 A.R.S.E.
 Frosties
 Sliders
 Thistles
 Lupi
 Royal Icebergs
10 18 Jul  5:00pm  Frosties
 Cheryls Boyz
 Hot Rollers
 Diamonds
 Royal Icebergs
 Thistles
 Jacksons
 Black Ice
7:15pm  Royal Icebergs
 Altitude
 Thistles
 Compass Box
 Cleansweep
 Diamonds
 Hot Rollers
 Rockers
9:15pm  A.R.S.E.
 End Steele
 McFlurries
 Sliders
 Lupi
 Granite
 CANZ
 Frosties
11 25 Jul  5:00pm  Diamonds
 Cheryls Boyz
 Thistles
 Altitude
 End Steele
 Metro Jets
 Granite
 McFlurries
7:15pm  Jacksons
 Royal Icebergs
 Rockers
 Frosties
 Lupi
 Compass Box
 –
9:15pm  Black Ice
 Sliders
 CANZ
 Cleansweep
 Hot Rollers
 A.R.S.E.
 –
End of Round Robin section
12 1 Aug  Start of Club Championship rounds
5:00pm NZ Ice Hockey League at Paradice
bye Altitude, Black Ice, Cheryl's Boyz, End Steele, Frosties, Granite, Hot Rollers, Jets, Lupi, McFlurries, Sliders, Thistles 
7:40pm  CANZ
 Diamonds
 Rockers
 Jacksons
 Compass Box
 Cleansweep
 A.R.S.E.
 Royal Icebergs
13 8 Aug  5:00pm  Rockers
 Frosties
 Black Ice
 Thistles
 A.R.S.E.
 Jacksons
 Hot Rollers
 End Steele
bye  CANZ, Compass Box, Diamonds, Royal Icebergs
7:15pm  McFlurries
 Cheryl's Boyz
 Lupi
 Granite
 Sliders
 Metro Jets
 Cleansweep
 Altitude
14 15 Aug  5:00pm NZ Ice Hockey League at Paradice
bye Altitude, A.R.S.E, Black Ice, Cheryl's Boyz, Cleansweep, Rockers, End Steele, Granite, Hot Rollers, Jacksons, Lupi, McFlurries
7:40pm  Royal Icebergs
 Metro Jets
 Thistles
 CANZ
 Frosties
 Sliders
 Compass Box
 Diamonds
  22 Aug     Auckland 2010 Mixed Doubles Championship
 No regular Club League – Details TBA
15 29 Aug  5:00pm  Cleansweep
 Thistles
 Sliders
 Rockers
 Hot Rollers
 Lupi
 Frosties
 Metro Jets
bye  A.R.S.E, CANZ, Jacksons, Royal Icebergs
7:15pm  Altitude
 Compass Box
 End Steele
 McFlurries
 Diamonds
 Black Ice
 Granite
 Cheryl's Boyz
 Mon 30 Aug 
Wed 1 Sep 
6:00am North Island Secondary Schools Championships
– Auckland
16 5 Sep  5:00pm  Royal Icebergs
 Frosties
 Cheryl's Boyz
 Hot Rollers
 Thistles
 Diamonds
 McFlurries
 Lupi
bye  Cleansweep, End Steele, Granite, Metro Jets
7:15pm  A.R.S.E.
 Rockers
 Altitude
 CANZ
 Compass Box
 Black Ice
 Jacksons
 Sliders
10 - 12 Sep    Wendorf Bonspiel – Dunedin
  12 Sep     Auckland 2010 Under-21 Championship
 No regular Club League – Details TBA
17 - 19 Sep    NZ Mixed Doubles Championship – Naseby
17 19 Sep  5:00pm  Lupi
 End Steele
 Sliders
 A.R.S.E.
 Thistles
 Altitude
 CANZ
 Black Ice
bye  Cheryl's Boyz, Compass Box, Hot Rollers, Royal Icebergs
7:15pm  Jacksons
 Frosties
 Diamonds
 Cleansweep
 Granite
 McFlurries
 Metro Jets
 Rockers
18 26 Sep  5:00pm  Thistles
 Compass Box
 Altitude
 Diamonds
 Cleansweep
 CANZ
 McFlurries
 Hot Rollers
7:15pm  Black Ice
 Altitude
 Jacksons
 Metro Jets
 Rockers
 Royal Icebergs
 End Steele
 Granite
9:15pm  Sliders
 Royal Icebergs
 Black Ice
 Cleansweep
 Frosties
 A.R.S.E.
 Cheryl's Boyz
 Lupi
28 - 31 Sep    NZ Secondary School Championships – Dunedin
1 - 3 Oct    NZ Under-21 Championships – Dunedin
19 3 Oct  5:00pm  Granite
 Hot Rollers
 SemiFinal B6v7
 Metro Jets
 A.R.S.E.
 Royal Icebergs
 Jacksons
 –
bye Altitude, Black Ice, Cleansweep, Diamonds, Frosties, Lupi, McFlurries, Rockers, Sliders, Thistles
7:15pm  –  CANZ
 Compass Box
 End Steele
 Cheryl's Boyz
 –
7 - 10 Oct    NZ High Performance Camp – Naseby
SF 10 Oct  Club Semi-Finals
5:00pm  SemiFinal C 1v4
 Cheryl's Boyz
 Granite
 SemiFinal C 2v3
 End Steele
 Hot Rollers
 SemiFinal A 4v5
 Compass Box
 Black Ice
 Playoff C 5th/6th
 Lupi
 McFlurries
7:15pm  SemiFinal B 2v3
 Jacksons
 Sliders
 SemiFinal A 2v3
 Cleanswep
 Thistles
 SemiFinal B 4v5
 Rockers
 Icebergs
 SemiFinal A 6v7
 Diamonds
 CANZ
F 17 Oct  Club Finals
5:00pm  Playoff A 3rd/4th
 Thistles
 Black Ice
 Playoff B 3rd/4th
 Sliders
 Rockers
 Playoff C 3rd/4th
 Hot Rollers
 Granite
 Playoff B 5th/6th
 Royal Icebergs
 Metro Jets
7:00pm  Final A 1st/2nd
 Altitude
 Cleansweep
 Final B 1st/2nd
 Frosties
 Jacksons
 Final C 1st/2nd
 Cheryl's Boyz
 End Steele
 Playoff A 5th/6th
 Compass Box
 Diamonds
  24 - 25 Oct  5:00pm Auckland Open Bonspiel at Paradice
Labour Weekend, No Club league

 


Find us on Facebook
Follow us on twitter

Entries Open

Auckland Club League
30 April - October
Entries close 25 April

Contractors Cup
MCI Naseby, May-July
Entries close 30 April

Auckland Sec Schools
Terms 2 and 3
Entries close Fri 12 May

NZ Mixed Fours
Auckland, 4 - 5 June
Entries now open

Training

WCF Camps & Courses
Various – players, coaches, umpires, ice technician
Europe, June to Aug 2017

Funding Support

Performance Brush Co
The Trusts Community Foundation
Lion Foundation
NZ Community Trust
Pub Charity
Otago Community Trust
foundation north logo
Auckland Council
Sport New Zealand

Website support

NZ Curling is grateful to 4success
for their website support

NZ Curling thanks 4success for generous support with website development
Professional Website
Design and Development