Honours Boards : Schools | Auckland | All

North Island Secondary School Championship – Boys
 Year Winners
2002 Rangitoto College
  Ross Dallow, James Clarke, Fridolin Weberstaedt, Alistair Driver
2003 Rangitoto College
  Michael Schlifferi, Ross Dallow, Jonathon Lu, James Clarke
2004 Kelston Boys High School
  Aaron Jackson, Glen Nelson, Dylan Ford, Mark Towers
2005 Long Bay College
  Alex Bauer, Greg Prendergast, Nick Lambert, Vaughan Rogers, Kate Brown
2006 Birkenhead College
  Takumu Niu, Takeru Shimano, Tsunekazu Sekiguchi
2007 Massey High School (1=)
  Keswick Pearson, William Armitage, Adam Purchase, Sam Brady
  Massey High School (1=)
  Jordan Reid-Ward, Sam Henry, Jesse Miller, Josh Tabak
2008 Massey High School
  Keswick Pearson, Will Armitage, Sam Brady, Brad Pearse
2009 Long Bay College
  Blake Steele, Kieran Grieve, Robert Giles, Craig Gautrey
2010 Birkenhead College
  Eleanor Adviento, Zane Gibbs, Jed Tan, Sohail Kashkari
2011 Kelston Boys High School
  Rory Duggan, Corey Foster, Niall Rankin, Tayler Adams
2012 Birkenhead College
  Kurt Haynes, Scotty Gannaway, Troy McLaren, Matt Cox
2013 Birkenhead College
  Kurt Haynes, Scotty Gannaway, Troy McLaren, Eloise Pointon
2014 Birkenhead College
  Troy McLaren, Kurt Haynes, Scotty Gannaway, Abhishek Rugani
2015 Birkenhead College
  Hirohide Igarashi, Reo Kamada, Terrence Ho, Jayson Jiang
2016 Birkenhead College
  Robbie Gannaway, Nick Tozer, Murray Gannaway, Jackson McLay, William Hawkins
   
   
 Year Runners up
2002 Rangitoto College
  Rees Liggett, Andrew Lester, Mark Nicholas, Phillip Driver
2003 Birkenhead College
  Natsumi Izuchi, Shinya Yoshimoto, Ben Dallow, Robert Lee, Eric Kim
2004 Rangitoto College
  Karl Gilmore, Keith Davis, Michael Blank, Marc Thompson, Michael Stubbs
2005 Birkenhead College
  Takumu Niu, Takeru Shimano, Shintaro Tajima, Djamel Abina, David Eade
2006 Kelston Boys High School
  Kieran Ford, Patch Bowen, Raegan Lupi, Brett Sargon
2007 No runner-up – title shared
2008 Kelston Boys High School
  Kieran Ford, Brett Sargon, Raegan Lupi, Arnold Mataika
2009 Kelston Boys High School
  Brett Sargon, Matthew Clemett, Dean D’Cruz, Tyrone Rapana, Nathan Mahoney, Madhukar Narain
2010 Massey High School
  Brogan Powlesland, David McNelly, Jordan Brown, Ashleigh Rapana
2011 Long Bay College
  Garion Long, Millar Adams, Tamara Long, Matt Hohaia
2012 Long Bay College
  Garion Long, Tamara Long, Matt Hohaia, Alex Martin, Ben Frew
2013 Birkenhead College Juniors
  Robbie Gannaway, Dallas Byron-Wood, Nicholas Tozer, Nicholaas Shoeman
2014
2015
2016
   
   
   

Find us on Facebook
Follow us on twitter

Entries Open

NZ Masters Games
Dunedin, 5-7 Feb 2018
Save $30 with Early Bird registration by 30 Nov

MCI Doubles 2018
Fri 23 (all day!) - Sun 25 Mar
Entries close 28 Feb

Funding Support

four winds


Performance Brush Co


The Trusts Community Foundation


Lion Foundation


NZ Community Trust


Pub Charity


Otago Community Trust


foundation north logo


Auckland Council


Sport New Zealand

Website support

NZ Curling is grateful to 4success
for their website support

NZ Curling thanks 4success for generous support with website development
Professional Website
Design and Development