Honours Boards : Schools | All

New Zealand Secondary School Championship – Girls
 Year Winners
2002 Birkenhead College
  Catherine Vaka, Tash Dallow, Caroline Slooten, Ros McKenzie
2003 Birkenhead College
  Catherine Vaka, Tash Dallow, Caroline Slooten, Ros McKenzie
2004 Birkenhead College
  Yuu Terazawa, Lisa Coulham, Faoa Gatoloai, Eloise Coveney
2005 Birkenhead College
  Hyojung Seo, Yuka Tanaka, Kaori Uruga, Midori Sato
2006 Westlake Girls High School
  Nava Fedhaeff, Kate Smith, Erica Lawn, Lauren Walker, Polly Smith
2007 Baradene College
  Lee-ande Hill, Florence Ng, Monica Stone, Katharine Yip
2008 Epsom Girls Grammar School
  Chelsea Farley, Thivya Jeyaranjan, Tessa Farley, Emily Whelan
2009 Epsom Girls Grammar School
  Chelsea Farley, Thivya Jeyaranjan, Tessa Farley, Emily Whelan
2010 Epsom Girls Grammar School
  Tessa Farley, Kate Smirnova, Marie Tsai, Lisa Wu
2011 Henderson High School
  Waverley Taylor, Maria Anderson, Nicola Duncan, Shelley Addison-Bell
2012 Birkenhead College
  Eleanor Adviento, Kelsi Heath, Gabrielle PoChing, Eloise Pointon
2013 Epsom Girls Grammar School
  Chloe Li, Vanessa Wong, Julia Fu, Serena Lu
2014 Otago Girls High School
  Emma Sutherland, Mhairi-Bronté Duncan, Heloise Fitzpatrick, Diana Yeritsyan, Kelsie Mee
2015 Otago Girls High School
  Emma Sutherland, Mhairi-Bronté Duncan, Heloise Fitzpatrick, Diana Yeritsyan, Michelle Bong
2016 Maniototo Area School
  Courtney Smith, Natasha Whyte, Lucy Neilson, Anna Clarke
2017 Kavanagh College
  Grace Bishop, Temika Bishop, Emily Armstrong-Sagvari, Elizabeth Audas
   
     
 Year Runners Up
2002 Maniototo Area School
  Brydie Donald, Marisa Jones, Heather Jamieson,
2003 Maniototo Area School
  Heather Jamieson, Abby Pyle, Edwina Doyle, Wendy Coombs
2004 Westlake Girls High School
  Charmian Pearson-White, Nicola Lewis, Nicola McNabb, Catherine Stewart
2005 Epsom Girls Grammar School
  Louise Prew, Courtney Peck, Chrissy Yee
2007 Auckland Girls Grammar School
  Elizabeth Henty, Ophir Karan, Samantha Khoo, Natalie Sargon
2008 Baradene College
  Lee-ande Hill, Florence Ng, Marilyn Tan, Katherine Yip
2009 Epsom Girls Grammar School
  Jina Kwon, Sam Leon, Alice Akaoka, Suzie Yang
2010 Henderson High School
  Brittany Taylor, Shelley Addison-Bell, Waverley Taylor, Maria Anderson
2011 Epsom Girls Grammar School
  Chloe Li, Chiu Koo, Vanessa Wong, Sarah Latif, Claire Crooks
2012 Maniototo Area School
  Holly Thompson, Catherine Greer, Jessica Smith, Elle Steele
2013 Maniototo Area School
  Holly Thompson, Jessica Smith, Courtney Smith, Natasha Whyte, Ashleigh Smith
2014 Maniototo Area School
  Holly Thompson, Jessica Smith, Courtney Smith, Natasha Whyte, Ashleigh Smith
2015 Epsom Girls Grammar School
  Renee Zhang, Toshiko Frederiksens, Sanchita Vyas, Shreya Raniga
2016 Otago Girls High School
  Nika Wood, Claire Hudson, Rejoice Lien, Honor Sandall
2017 Epsom Girls Grammar School Knock Out
  Brianna Fuller, Katrina Shepard, Shreya Nair, Jasman Vir Kaur
   
   

Find us on Facebook
Follow us on twitter

Entries Open

NZ Masters Games
Dunedin, 5-7 Feb 2018
Save $30 with Early Bird registration by 30-Nov

MCI Doubles 2018
Fri 23 (noon) - Sun 25 Mar

Funding Support

four winds


Performance Brush Co


The Trusts Community Foundation


Lion Foundation


NZ Community Trust


Pub Charity


Otago Community Trust


foundation north logo


Auckland Council


Sport New Zealand

Website support

NZ Curling is grateful to 4success
for their website support

NZ Curling thanks 4success for generous support with website development
Professional Website
Design and Development