Auckland CC : NZ Representatives

Honours Boards – Auckland | All

Auckland Curling Club – NZ Representatives
MenWomen
1995-2006 Lorne DePape     1995 Carroll DePape
1997-2006 Hans Frauenlob   1997 Lisa Gauvreau
2003 Tom Telfer   2003 Sandra Heaney
2010-2014 Kenny Thomson   2005-2006
2009-2010
Natalie Campbell
(with Alexandra CC)
2011-2016 Peter de Boer   2008-2009 Linda Geary
2011 Iain Craig   2010-2011 Katie Bauer
2014-2016 Brett Sargon   2011, 2013-6 Chelsea Farley
      2011-2016 Thivya Jeyaranjan
      2011, 2013-5 Tessa Farley
      2012 Kelsi Heath
      2013 Elizabeth Matthews
      2013-5 Waverley Taylor
      2014-5 Eleanor Adviento
        2015 Emily Whelan
         
Mixed Doubles 
2013 Hans Frauenlob   2014 Waverley Taylor
2014 Kenny Thomson      
           
Mixed Fours 
2015-6 Kieran Ford   2015-6 Thivya Jeyaranjan
2015 Dave Watt   2015 Waverley Taylor
2016 Brett Sargon   2016 Emily Whelan
           
NZ "A" – Men 
2013 Hans Frauenlob      
2013 Kieran Ford      
2013 Brett Sargon      
           
Senior MenSenior Women
2004-2005,
2007
John Allen   2003-2016 Liz Matthews
2004 Len Hill   2003-2011
2014-2016
Christine Bewick
2004 Len McSaveney   2003 Chris Fromow
2004 Peter Taylor   2003 Nola Dangen
2012-2013,
2015-2017
Lorne DePape   2004-2009,
2011,
2014-2016
Pauline Farra
2012-2013,
2015-2017
Hans Frauenlob   2004-2008 Cathy Fenton
2012-2013 Al Langille   2004 Lois Allen
2015-2017 Iain Craig   2013-2016 Glenys Taylor
2015-2017 Dave Watt      
           
Junior MenJunior Women
2004–2007 Anthony Brown   2002 Natalie Campbell
2007 Alex Bauer   2002-2003 Catherine Vaka
2013 Brett Sargon   2002-2007 Natasha Dallow
2013-2014 Garion Long   2002-2005 Liz Matthews – Coach
      2005 Charmain Pearson-White
      2007 Hyojung Seo
      2009-2011 Katie Bauer
      2009-2010 Brittany Taylor
      2010-2011 Emily Whelan
      2011-2013 Chelsea Farley
      2011-2014 Tessa Farley
      2011-2013 Thivya Jeyaranjan
      2012-2016 Eleanor Adviento
      2012-2013 Kelsi Heath
      2014-2016 Waverley Taylor
      2017 Eloise Pointon
           
Youth Winter Olympics MenYouth Winter Olympics Women
      2012 Eleanor Adviento
      2012 Kelsi Heath