Auckland Honours Board

All Honours Boards

Auckland Curling Club Honours Board
Life Members
2007 Lorne DePape
2008 Liz Matthews
2016 Glenys Taylor, Peter Taylor
   
Olympians 
2006 TurinLorne DePape, Hans Frauenlob NZ Olympic Committee logo
   
Youth Olympians
2012 Innsbruck – Eleanor Adviento, Kelsi Heath
   
New Zealand Representatives 2019 / 2020
 all
Open Men Brett Sargon
Open Women Thivya Jeyaranjan
Mixed Fours Thivya Jeyaranjan, Kieran Ford, Benjamin Frew
Senior Men Hans Frauenlob, Iain Craig, Lorne DePape, Dave Watt
Senior Women  Liz Matthews, Joanna Olszewski, Pauline Farra, Sandra Thomas
    
Club Champions

2018 Auckland Premier League ("A" Division)

all
1 Stonehenge – Garion Long, Benjamin Frew, Kieran Grieve, Rebecca Treacy
2 Cleansweep – Chelsea Farley, Ryan Lewis, Kate Smirnova, Lisa Wu, Tessa Farley

2019 Auckland "B" Division

1 House Hackers – Calum Jacobs, Jordan Atutahi, Allan Barclay, Logan Barclay
2 Icy Death – Matt Whineray, Sandra Thomas, Ashley Abbott, John Barker, Steve McCrone

2018 Auckland "C" Division

1 Rock Slide – Rory Hammond, Roberta Hammond, John Hammond, Brian Peel
2 Rockbreakers – Brett Sargom, Kieran Ford, Karyn Gauder, Rich Noller

2018 Auckland "D" Division

1= Plan B – Holly Gosse, Allen Hsu, Claire Suen, Brogan Powlesland
1= House Crashers – Allan Barclay, Logan Barclay, Jennifer Jack, Will Grimwood

2019 League Round Robin

1 My Name is Curl – Brett Sargon, Kieran Ford, Kate Smirnova, Ryan Lewis, Alex Keall
2 Rockers – Iain Craig, Lorne DePape, Gillian Craig, Dean Fotti, Jo Olszewski, Gavin Brown, Kenny Thomson, Bill Howie

2019 Auckland Mixed Doubles

all
1 Rebecca Long & Garion Long
2 Sasha Goloborodko & Nikita Derevianko

2016 Auckland Under-21 Championship (not held 2017-9)

all
1 Jonah Tan, Rory Hammond, Anna de Boer, Joelle Burt
2 Michaela Fleming, Ruby Marsh, Sarah Stewart, Zoe Wallace

2018 Auckland Big End Award

all
1 Stonehenge – 7 points, Round 10  

2017 Auckland Bonspiel (not held 2018-9)

all
1 Stonehenge – Garion Long, Ben Frew, Kieran Grieve, Keith Bond
2 Kenny Williamson, Ian Ford, Allan Barclay

2011 Victoria Curling Assn Open (Melbourne)

all
1 Al Langille, Kenny Thomson, Dean Fotti, Ian Ford

Secondary Schools Champions

 
  Refer to Schools Honours Board
  
Office Holders 2019
President Ian Ford
Vice-President Benjamin Frew
Secretary Liz Matthews
Treasurer Peter Taylor
Committee Lorne DePape, Earl Irving, Garion Long, Rebecca Long, Brett Sargon, Sandra Thomas
   

Find us on Facebook
Follow us on twitter

Auckland Curling Newsletter

Get the latest news from Auckland Curling delivered to your Inbox - subscribe to our newsletter.

We won't share your email address with anyone.

See latest newsletters – 2019