NZ Curling Honours Board

All Honours Boards

New Zealand Curling Association – Honours Board
Life Members
 1980  Terry McKnight Oturehua CC  
1983 Irving McKnight  Blackstone Hill CC  
1993 Jim Becker Ranfurly CC  
1993 Doug Francis Mt Ida CC  
2000 Wilson Mawhinney  Balmoral CC  
2005 Stewart McKnight Blackstone Hill CC  
2005 Neil McKnight Oturehua CC  
2007 Edwin Harley Dunedin CC  
2009 Peter Becker Ranfurly CC  
       
Olympians
2006 Men – Turin, Italy  
  Sean Becker Ranfurly CC NZ Olympic Committee logo
  Hans Frauenlob Auckland CC
  Dan Mustapic Dunedin CC
  Lorne DePape Auckland CC
  Warren Dobson Mt Ida CC
       
Current New Zealand Representatives

Men – 2018 / 2019

all
  Scott Backer, Warren Dobson, Anton Hood, Simon Neilson, Sean Becker

Women – 2018 / 2019

all
  Bridget Becker, Natalie Thurlow, Abby Peddie, Eloise Pointon

Mixed Doubles – 2018 / 2019

all
  Bridget Becker & Sean Becker (World Mixed Doubles and Winter Games NZ), Thivya Jeyaranjan & Brett Sargon, Holly Thompson & Anton Hood (Winter Games NZ)

Mixed – 2018 / 2019

all
  Dave Watt, Brittany Taylor, Lorne DePape, Glenys Taylor

Youth Olympians – 2016

 
  Matthew Neilson, Holly Thompson, Ben Smith, Courtney Smith
Non-travelling reserves: Eloise Pointon and Hamish Walker

Junior Men – 2018 / 2019

all
  Anton Hood, Ben Smith, Matthew Neilson, Hunter Walker, Jayden Apuwai-Bishop

Junior Women – 2018 / 2019

all
  Jessica Smith, Holly Thompson, Courtney Smith, Mhairi-Bronté Duncan, Lucy Neilson

Senior Men – 2018 / 2019

all
  To be announced

Senior Women – 2018 / 2019

all
  Liz Matthews, Jo Olszewski, Pauline Farra, Sandra Thomas
   
Current New Zealand Titleholders

Men – 2018

all
  Sean Becker, Scott Becker, Warren Dobson, Hamish Walker

Women – 2018

all
  Bridget Becker, Natalie Thurlow, Abby Pyle, Eloise Pointon

Mixed Doubles – 2018

all
  Jessica Smith & Ben Smith

Mixed – 2018

all
  Dave Watt, Brittany Taylor, Lorne DePape, Glenys Taylor

Junior Men – 2018

all
  Hamish Walker, Hunter Walker, Bailey Dowling, Jayden Apuwai-Bishop

Junior Women – 2018

all
  Courtney Smith, Mhairi-Bronté Duncan, Grace Apuwai-Bishop, Temika Apuwai-Bishop, Emily Armstrong

Senior Men – 2018

all
  Dan Mustapic, Dave Watt, Lorne DePape, Iain Craig, Hans Frauenlob

Senior Women – 2018

all
  Liz Matthews, Jo Olszewski, Pauline Farra, Gillian Craig

The Bonspiel – 2015

all
  Blackstone Hill CC

Idaburn Trophy (Combined Councils) – 2018

all
   

Nicolson Trophy (Combined Councils) – 2018

all
   

Secondary Schools

 
  Refer to Schools Honours Board
   

Find us on Facebook
Follow us on twitter

Entries Open

MCI Doubles 2019
Naseby, 22-24 March
Entries close 28 February