2019 WQE logo

World Qualification Event 2019

Teams

WCF logo

Women

Brazil

Right to left:
Anne Shibuya (4, S)
Luciana Barrella (3, V)
Alessandra Barros (2)
Debora Monteiro (L)

Coach: Barbara Zbeetnoff

Team Brazil (women) at 2019 WQE

China

Right to left:
Rui Wang (4, V)
Jie Mei (3, S)
Mingyue Yao (2)
Jingyi Ma (L)
Meini Wang (A)

Coach: Zhipeng Zhang
/ Carolyn McRorie

Team China (women) at 2019 WQE

Estonia

Right to left:
Marie Turmann (4, S)
Kerli Laidsalu (3, V)
Triin Madisson (2)
Erika Tuvike (L)

Coach: Nicole Strausak

Team Estonia (women) at 2019 WQE

Finland

Right to left:
Oona Kauste (4, S)
Eszter Juhasz (3, V)
Maija Salmiovirta (2)
Lotta Immonen (L)

Team Finland (women) at 2019 WQE

Hong Kong

Right to left:
Ling-Yue Hung (4, S)
Julie Morrison (3, V)
Ada Shang (2)
Ashura Wong (L)
Grace Bugg (A)

Coach: Rick Collins

Team Hong Kong (women) at 2019 WQE

Hungary

Right to left:
Dorottya Palancsa (4, S)
Henrietta Miklai (3, V)
Nikolett Sandor (2)
Orsolya Rokusfalvy (L)
Dorottya Micheller (A)

Coach: Zoltan Palancsa

Team Hungary (women) at 2019 WQE

New Zealand

Right to left:
Bridget Becker (4, S)
Natalie Thurlow (3, V)
Abby Peddie (2)
Eloise Pointon (L)
Jessica Smith (A)

Coach: Peter de Boer

Team New Zealand (women) at 2019 WQE

Poland

Right to left:
Marta Pluta (4, S)
Ewa Nogly (3, V)
Justyna Wojtas (2)
Marta Swieszek (A)

Team Poland (women) at 2019 WQE


Men

Australia

Right to left:
Dean Hewitt (4, V)
Jay Merchant (3)
Tanner Davis (2)
Ian Palangio (L, S)

Team Australia (men) at 2019 WQE

Brazil

Right to left:
Marcelo Mello (4, S)
Michael Kraehenbuehl (3, V)
Scott McMullan (2)
Sergio Mitsuo Vilela (L)
Ricardo Losso (A)

Team Brazil (men) at 2019 WQE

Denmark

Right to left:
Ulrik Damm (4, S)
Kasper Wiksten (3, V)
Daniel Abrahamsen (2)
Kasper Joergensen (L)
Daniel Buchholt (A)

Coach: Mikael Qvist

Team Denmark (men) at 2019 WQE

England

Right to left:
Andrew Reed (4, S)
Michael Opel (3, V)
Jamie Malton (2)
Tom Jaeggi (L)
Gary Tapp (A)

Coach: Gary Tapp

Team England (men) at 2019 WQE

Korea

Right to left:
SooHyuk Kim (4, S)
JeongJae Lee (3, V)
ByeongJin Jeong (2)
Hyeonjun Hwang (L)
DongHyeong Lee (A)

Coach: JeHo Lee

Team Korea (men) at 2019 WQE

Netherlands

Right to left:
Wouter Goesgens (4, S)
Jaap Van Dorp (3, V)
Laurens Hoekman (2)
Carlo Glasbergen (L)
Alexander Magan (A)

Coach: Shari Leibbrandt

Team Netherlands (men) at 2019 WQE

New Zealand

Right to left:
Scott Becker (4, S)
Sean Becker (3, V)
Anton Hood (2)
Warren Dobson (L)
Simon Neilson (A)

Coach: Peter Becker

Team New Zealand (men) at 2019 WQE

Poland

Right to left:
Borys Jasiecki (4, S)
Konrad Stych (3, V)
Krzysztof Domin (2)
Bartosz Lobaza (L)

Team Poland (men) at 2019 WQE

Find us on Facebook
Follow us on twitter

Entries Open

MCI Doubles 2019
Naseby, 22-24 March
Entries close 28 February