2019 Auckland Club Championship

Paradice, Avondale

May - October 2019

Auckland News Membership and Fees Honours Board

Season Schedule

Teams

 * Teams are not final, changes to names and/or line-ups likely

 Black Ice Rhys Greensill, Mike Shaw, Meredith Shaw, Scotty Barkman, Peter Felsted, Tony Gallagher
 Hacked Off Peter Taylor, Ken Clasper, Chanté van Dyk, tba
 Team Hannah Hannah Macpherson, Bethany Carter, Natasha Macpherson, Janine Aunzo
 House Hackers  Calum Jacobs, Jordan Atutahi, Allan Barclay, Logan Barclay
 Icy Death Ashley Abbot, John Barker, Matt Whineray, Sandra Thomas
 Team Joshua Joshua Eyre, Kieran Croxton, Lisa Douglas, Toni Snell
 Penguins Sasha Goloborodko, Nikita Derevianko, Ed McLain, Jane McLain
 Plan B Holly Gosse, Claire Suen, Stephen Curtis, Steph Curtis, Brogan Powlesland
 Rock Slide Brian Peel, John Hammond, Roberta Hammond, Rory Hammond, tba
 Rockers Iain Craig, Gillian Craig, Lorne DePape, Dean Fotti, Joanna Olszewski, Gavin Brown, Kenny Thomson, Bill Howie
 Team Ryan Ryan Lewis, Kate Smirnova, Lisa Wu, Brett Sargon, Alex Keall, Kieran Ford
 Stonehenge Garion Long, Benjamin Frew, Kieran Grieve, Rebecca Long
 Thistles Liz Matthews, Glenys Taylor, Pauline Farra, Christine Bewick, Brittany Taylor
 Winging It Ian Ford, Craig Bickerstaff, Jennifer Jack, tba
 -- Spares -- Paul Bickerstaff, Boris Dropich, Sam Fowler, Vicky Fowler, Jonah Tan

 

May

Sunday 5 & 12 May

Have a Go / Training

Sunday 19 May – Round 1

 4:20 pm – Setup for Session 1
SheetTeam12345678Total
A  Have a Go /                   
 Training                  
B  Icy Death                  
 Stonehenge                  
C  Thistles                  
 Penguins                  
D  Team Ryan                  
 Rock Slide                  
E  Practice                  
 - open to all                  
 
 7:00 pm – Session 2
SheetTeam12345678Total
A  Black Ice                  
 Team Joshua                  
B  Rockers                  
 Hacked Off                  
C  Team Hannah                  
 Plan B                  
D  House Hackers                  
 Winging It                  
E  Practice                  
 - open to all                  

 

Sunday 26 May – Round 2

 4:20 pm – Setup for Session 1
SheetTeam12345678Total
A                    
                   
B                    
                   
C                    
                   
D                    
                   
E                    
                   
 
 7:00 pm – Session 2
SheetTeam12345678Total
A                    
                   
B                    
                   
C                    
                   
D                    
                   
E                    
                   

 

June

Sunday 2 June – no club league

NZ Mixed Fours Championship at Paradice

Sunday 9 June – Round 3

 4:20 pm – Setup for Session 1
SheetTeam12345678Total
A                    
                   
B                    
                   
C                    
                   
D                    
                   
E                    
                   
 
 7:00 pm – Session 2
SheetTeam12345678Total
A                    
                   
B                    
                   
C                    
                   
D                    
                   
E                    
                   

.

Sunday 16 June – Round 4

 4:20 pm – Setup for Session 1
SheetTeam12345678Total
A                    
                   
B                    
                   
C                    
                   
D                    
                   
E                    
                   
 
 7:00 pm – Session 2
SheetTeam12345678Total
A                    
                   
B                    
                   
C                    
                   
D                    
                   
E                    
                   

 

Sunday 23 June – Round 5

 4:20 pm – Setup for Session 1
SheetTeam12345678Total
A                    
                   
B                    
                   
C                    
                   
D                    
                   
E                    
                   
 
 7:00 pm – Session 2
SheetTeam12345678Total
A                    
                   
B                    
                   
C                    
                   
D                    
                   
E                    
                   

 

Sunday 30 June – no curling

NZ Ice Hockey League at Paradice

July

Sunday 7 July – Round 6

 4:20 pm – Setup for Session 1
SheetTeam12345678Total
A                    
                   
B                    
                   
C                    
                   
D                    
                   
E                    
                   
 
 7:00 pm – Session 2
SheetTeam12345678Total
A                    
                   
B                    
                   
C                    
                   
D                    
                   
E                    
                   

 

Sunday 14 July – no curling

NZ Ice Hockey League at Paradice

Sunday 21 July – Round 7

 4:20 pm – Setup for Session 1
SheetTeam12345678Total
A                    
                   
B                    
                   
C                    
                   
D                    
                   
E                    
                   
 
 7:00 pm – Session 2
SheetTeam12345678Total
A                    
                   
B                    
                   
C                    
                   
D                    
                   
E                    
                   

 

Sunday 28 July – no curling

NZ Ice Hockey League at Paradice

August

Sunday 4 August – Round 8

 

Sunday 11 August – Round 9

 

Sunday 18 August – curling TBC end of July

Possible NZIHL Final

Sunday 25 August – Round 10 or 11

 

September / October

Sunday 1 September onward – Club League continues