Honours Boards : Schools | All

Auckland Secondary School Championship – Boys
 Year Winners
2003  Birkenhead College
  Natsumi Izuchi, Shinya Yoshimoto, Ben Dallow, Robert Lee
2004 Long Bay College
  Anthony Brown, Nick Lambert, Greg Prendergast, Alex Bauer
2005 Long Bay College
  Alex Bauer, Greg Prendergast, Nick Lambert, Vaughan Rogers
2006 Birkenhead College
  Takumu Niu, Takeru Shimano, Djamel Abina, Sione Taufa
2007 Massey High School
  Keswick Pearson, Will Armitage, Sam Brady, Brad Pearse
2008 Massey High School
  Keswick Pearson, Will Armitage, Sam Brady, Brad Pearse
2009 Kelston Boys High School
  Brett Sargon, Matthew Clemett, Dean D’Cruz, Tyrone Rapana, Nathan Mahoney, Madhukar Narain
2010 Birkenhead College
  Eleanor Adviento, Jed Tan, Zane Gibbs, Sohail Kashkari
2011 Long Bay College
  Garion Long, Tamara Long, Miller Adams, Matt Hohaia
2012 Long Bay College
  Garion Long, Tamara Long, Matt Hohaia, Alex Martin, Ben Frew
2013 Birkenhead College
  Kurt Haynes, Scotty Gannaway, Troy McLaren, Eloise Pointon
2014 Auckland Grammar School
  Zane Hawkins, Josh Lim, Rory Hammond, Matt Pogson, Peter Griffiths
2015 Birkenhead College Black
  Eloise Pointon, Kurt Haynes, Hadassah Moreton, Abhishek Rughani
2016 Lynfield College Grey
  Stefan Mathews, Tameem Saeid, Jacob Penny, Alan Chen
   
     
 Year Runners up
2003  
2004 Kelston Boys High School
  Aaron Jackson, Glen Nelson, Dylan Ford, Mark Towers
2005  
2006 Long Bay College
  Nick Lambert, Lewis Barron, Matt Jones, Craig Gautrey
2007 Kelston Boys High School
  Matthew Clemett, Arnold Mataika, Tyrone Rapana, Nathan Mahoney
2008 Kelston Boys High School
  Kieran Ford, Brett Sargon, Raegan Lupi, Arnold Mataika
2009 Long Bay College
  Blake Steele, Kieran Grieve, Robert Giles, Craig Gautrey
2010 Green Bay High School
  Matthew Clemett, Byron Dellow, Jesse Cutress, Liam Williams
2011 Birkenhead College
  Kurt Haines, Troy McLaren, Scotty Gannaway, Cameron Simms
2012 Avondale College
  Bhavya Arora, Stefan Collings, Yannis Tijoriwalla, Mavis Liaw
2013 Birkenhead College Juniors
  Robbie Gannaway, Dallas Byron-Wood, Nicholas Tozer, Nicolaas Shoeman
2014 Papatoetoe High School
  Michael Groube, Abdullah Ahmad, Brian Vaii, Gus Saufoi
2015 Birkenhead College Blue
  Hirohide Igarashi, Reo Kamada, Terrence Ho, Jayson Jiang, Shota Nakano
2016 Birkenhead College
  Robbie Gannaway, Murray Gannaway, William Hawkins, Nick Tozer, Jackson McLay
   
     

Find us on Facebook
Follow us on twitter

Entries Open

NZ Mixed Fours
Auckland, 4 - 5 June
Entries now open

NZ National Champs
Dunedin, 6-9 July
Entries close Fri 16 June

Junior Training Camp
Naseby, 11-12 July
Please apply ASAP

NZ Under-21 Champs
Naseby, 14-16 July
Entries close Fri 16 June

NZ Rep Self Nomination
Please complete ASAP

Funding Support

Performance Brush Co
The Trusts Community Foundation
Lion Foundation
NZ Community Trust
Pub Charity
Otago Community Trust
foundation north logo
Auckland Council
Sport New Zealand

Website support

NZ Curling is grateful to 4success
for their website support

NZ Curling thanks 4success for generous support with website development
Professional Website
Design and Development