All Honours Boards

Current School Championship Titleholders
2016 New Zealand Secondary School Champions

Boys

all
 1  Maniototo Area School
  Matthew Neilson, Ben Smith, Anton Hood, Peter Cheesmur
2 Otago Boys High School
  Hamish Walker, Hunter Walker, Ben Sutherland, George Kavanagh-Walker, Hadley Johnston

Girls

all
1 Maniototo Area School
  Courtney Smith, Natasha Whyte, Lucy Neilson, Anna Clarke
2 Otago Girls High School
  Nika Wood, Claire Hudson, Rejoice Lien, Honor Sandall

Mixed

all
   
     
2016 North Island Secondary School Champions

Boys

all
1 Birkenhead College
  Robbie Gannaway, Nick Tozer, Murray Gannaway, Jackson McLay, William Hawkins

Girls

all
1 Birkenhead College
  Michaela Fleming, Ruby Marsh, Sara Stewart, Zoe Wallace
2 Epsom Girls Grammar School
  Brianna Fuller, Katrina Shepard, Shreya Nair, Jasmine Kaur

Mixed

all
1 Birkenhead College
  Eloise Pointon, Ryan Saena, Kayla Peden, Martin Sadsad
2 Long Bay College Alpha
  Shane Du Plessis, Tayo Wright, Luke Nagel, Leah Grant-Moore, James Daish
   
2016 South Island Secondary School Champions

Boys

all
1 Maniototo Area School
  Matthew Neilson, Ben Smith, Anton Hood, Peter Cheesmur
2 Otago Boys High School
  Hamish Walker, Hunter Walker, Ben Sutherland, George Kavanagh-Walker, Hadley Johnston

Girls

all
1 Maniototo Area School
  Courtney Smith, Natasha Whyte, Lucy Neilson, Anna Clarke
2 Otago Girls High School
  Samantha Taylor, Sarah Jocelyn, Leah Billyard, Erin Ford

Mixed

all
 
   
2016 Auckland Secondary Schools Champions

Boys

all
1 Lynfield College Grey
  Stefan Mathews, Tameem Saeid, Jacob Penny, Alan Chen
2 Birkenhead College
  Robbie Gannaway, Murray Gannaway, William Hawkins, Nick Tozer, Jackson McLay

Girls

all
1 Epsom Girls Grammar School Azalea
  Toshiko Frederiksens, Renee Zhang, Shreya Raniga, Sanchita Vyas
2 Lynfield College Green
  Kirsty Gong, Jan Yiew, Sopjia Jin, Shania Sen

Mixed

all
1 Lynfield College Gold
  Esther Tomkinson, Aldi Ting, Niamh Masterson, Tanmay Arora
2 Long Bay College Alpha
  Shane Du Plessis, Lucy Hughes, James Daish, Tayo Wright, Leah Grant-Moore
 

Find us on Facebook
Follow us on twitter

Entries Open

NZ Mixed Fours
Auckland, 4 - 5 June
Entries now open

NZ National Champs
Dunedin, 6-9 July
Entries close Fri 16 June

Junior Training Camp
Naseby, 11-12 July
Please apply ASAP

NZ Under-21 Champs
Naseby, 14-16 July
Entries close Fri 16 June

NZ Rep Self Nomination
Please complete ASAP

Funding Support

Performance Brush Co
The Trusts Community Foundation
Lion Foundation
NZ Community Trust
Pub Charity
Otago Community Trust
foundation north logo
Auckland Council
Sport New Zealand

Website support

NZ Curling is grateful to 4success
for their website support

NZ Curling thanks 4success for generous support with website development
Professional Website
Design and Development