All Honours Boards

New Zealand Curling Association – Honours Board
Life Members
 1980  Terry McKnight Oturehua CC  
1983 Irving McKnight  Blackstone Hill CC  
1993 Jim Becker Ranfurly CC  
1993 Doug Francis Mt Ida CC  
2000 Wilson Mawhinney  Balmoral CC  
2005 Stewart McKnight Blackstone Hill CC  
2005 Neil McKnight Oturehua CC  
2007 Edwin Harley Dunedin CC  
2009 Peter Becker Ranfurly CC  
       
Olympians
2006 Men – Turin, Italy  
  Sean Becker Ranfurly CC NZ Olympic Committee logo
  Hans Frauenlob Auckland CC
  Dan Mustapic Dunedin CC
  Lorne DePape Auckland CC
  Warren Dobson Mt Ida CC
       
Current New Zealand Representatives

Men – 2016 / 2017

all
  Peter de Boer, Sean Becker, Scott Becker, Warren Dobson, Anton Hood

Women – 2016 / 2017

all
  Chelsea Farley, Thivya Jeyaranjan, Holly Thompson, Emma Sutherland

Mixed Doubles – 2016 / 2017

all
  Bridget Becker & Scott Becker (Pacific-Asia MD, World MD)

Mixed – 2016 / 2017

all
  Brett Sargon, Thivya Jeyaranjan, Kieran Ford, Emily Whelan

Youth Olympians – 2016

 
  Matthew Neilson, Holly Thompson, Ben Smith, Courtney Smith
Non-travelling reserves: Eloise Pointon and Hamish Walker

Junior Men – 2016 / 2017

all
  Matthew Neilson, Simon Neilson, Ben Smith, Hamish Walker, Anton Hood

Junior Women – 2016 / 2017

all
  Jessica Smith, Holly Thompson, Emma Sutherland, Courtney Smith, Eloise Pointon

Senior Men – 2016 / 2017

all
  Hans Frauenlob, Dan Mustapic, Dave Watt, Iain Craig, Lorne DePape

Senior Women – 2016 / 2017

all
  To be announced
   
Current New Zealand Titleholders

Men – 2017

all
  Sean Becker, Scott Becker, Warren Dobson, Hamish Walker

Women – 2017

all
  Bridget Becker, Jessica Smith, Holly Thomson, Emma Sutherland

Mixed Doubles – 2016

all
  Bridget Becker and Scott Becker

Mixed Fours – 2017

all
  Brett Sargon, Eleanor Adviento, Kieran Ford, Thivya Jeyaranjan

Junior Men – 2017

all
  Simon Neilson, Matthew Neilson, Ben Smith, Anton Hood

Junior Women – 2017

all
  Jessica Smith, Holly Thompson, Emma Sutherland, Eloise Pointon

Senior Men – 2016

all
  Dan Mustapic, Hans Frauenlob, Lorne DePape, Iain Craig

Senior Women – 2016

all
  Not contested

The Bonspiel – 2015

all
  Blackstone Hill CC

Idaburn Trophy (Combined Councils) – 2010

all
  Naseby Council

Nicolson Trophy (Combined Councils) – 2017

all
  Otago Central CC

Secondary Schools

 
  Refer to Schools Honours Board
   

Find us on Facebook
Follow us on twitter

Entries Open

NZ Mixed Doubles
Naseby, 10-13 August
Entries close 19 July

North Island Schools
Auckland, 4-7 September
Entries close 19 July

New Zealand Schools
Auckland, 30 Sep-2 Oct
Entries close 14 August

NZ Senior CCs
Naseby, 8-10 September
Entries close 18 August

NZ Rep Self Nomination
Please complete ASAP

Funding Support

four winds


Performance Brush Co


The Trusts Community Foundation


Lion Foundation


NZ Community Trust


Pub Charity


Otago Community Trust


foundation north logo


Auckland Council


Sport New Zealand

Website support

NZ Curling is grateful to 4success
for their website support

NZ Curling thanks 4success for generous support with website development
Professional Website
Design and Development