Honours Boards – Auckland | All

Auckland Curling Club – Club Championship
 Year  Winners
1997 Hans Frauenlob, Liz Matthews, Allan Coukell, Nancy Latham
1998 Lorne DePape, Joan McKinnell, Fiona Keeling, Jaff Keeling
1999 Patricia Telfer, Marilyn McSaveney, Len McSaveney, David Grinlinton
1999
(winter)
Hans Frauenlob, Liz Matthews, John Allen
2000 Liz Matthews, John Allen, James Sharpe, John Wilson
2001 Peter Baber, James Baber, Steve Wallace, Mark Edmond
2002 Mike Bowden, Doug Horne, Ben McGuiness, Benji Wilkinson, James Short
2003 Lorne DePape, Murray Emson, Bronwyn Emson, Jacinda Kerr
2004 Lorne DePape, Murray Emson, Shinya Yoshimoto, Jacinda Kerr
Hans Frauenlob, Takeru Shimano, Takumu Niu, Yuu Terazawa
Title shared after Final unable to be played due to ice conditions
2005 Hans Frauenlob, Takumu Niu, Takeru Shimano, Yuu Terazawa, Hyojung Seo
2006 Kougars – Doug Horne, Andrew Johnstone, Mark Fulcher, Joe Davies
2007 Long Bay Old Boys – Anthony Brown, Alex Bauer, Greg Prendergast
2008 Curlers With Altitude – Kenny Williamson, Kieran Ford, Dylan Ford, Ian Ford, Arnold Mataika
2009 A.R.S.E. – Kenny Thomson, Bill Howie, Daniel De Vries, Denise Thomson, Jeremy Fourie
2010 Curlers With Altitude – Kenny Williamson, Kieran Ford, Dylan Ford, Ian Ford
2011 Shy Teds – Kieran Ford, Brett Sargon, Keswick Pearson, Morgan Long, Jed Tan
2012 Ayrshire Rockers – Iain Craig, Lorne DePape, Gavin Brown, Brianne Koning, Jen Seymour, Haymon Keeler
2013 Thistles – Liz Matthews, Glenys Taylor, Christine Bewick, Pauline Farra, Chloe Li
2014 Cleansweep – Chelsea Farley, Thivya Jeyaranjan, Tessa Farley, Ryan Lewis, Eleanor Adviento
2015 Stonehenge – Garion Long, Ben Frew, Kieran Grieve, Matt Hohaia, Tamara Long
2016 Cleansweep – Chelsea Farley, Jonah Tan, Tessa Farley, Ryan Lewis, Eleanor Adviento
2017 Cleansweep – Chelsea Farley, Ryan Lewis, Tessa Farley, Kate Smirnova, Lisa Wu, Marie Tsai
   
 Year Runners-Up
1997 Norm Cameron, Steve Hanna, Janet Moses, Dave Millar
1998 Tom Telfer, Marilyn McSaveney, David Grinlinton, Len McSaveney
1999 Dave Millar, Norm Cameron, Steve Hanna, Janet Moses
1999
(winter)
Lorne DePape, Jaff Keeling, Fiona Keeling
2000 Paul Minett, Len Hill, Craig Babic, Leila Norton
2001 Mike Bowden, Doug Horne, Matt Baber, Shane Spackman
2002 Len McSaveney, Jaff Keeling, Simon Thompson, Peter Scott
2003 Norm Cameron, Des Cartier, Janet Moses, Bruce Cameron
2004 Joint champions - no runner-up
2005 Norm Cameron, Janet Moses, Miriam Tackoor, Bruce Cameron
2006 Curlers With Altitude – Kenny Williamson, Kieran Ford, Dylan Ford, Ian Ford
2007 Kougars – Doug Horne, Andrew Johnstone, Mark Fulcher, Joe Davies
2008 Long Bay Old Boys – Alex Bauer, Greg Prendergast, Nick Lambert, Anne Huddleston
2009 Global Cooling – Alex Bauer, Nick Lambert, Greg Prendergast, Shaun Alexander, Anne Huddleston
2010 Cleansweep – Chelsea Farley, Thivya Jeyaranjan, Tessa Farley, Emily Whelan
2011 Team Bauer – Alex Bauer, Nick Lambert, Katie Bauer, Emily Whelan, Anne Huddleston
2012 Thistles – Liz Matthews, Christine Bewick, Pauline Farra, Glenys Taylor
2013 Ian Ford, Kenny Williamson, Anthony Derrick, Craig Bickerstaff, Dylan Ford, Kieran Ford
2014 Thistles – Liz Matthews, Glenys Taylor, Pauline Farra, Christine Bewick, Brittany Taylor
2015 House Crashers – Kenny Williamson, Anthony Derrick, Allan Barclay, Logan Barclay
2016 Stonehenge – Garion Long, Ben Frew, Kieran Grieve, Keith Bond
2017 Rockers – Iain Craig, Lorne DePape, Rachel Pirie, Gavin Brown, Gillian Craig

Find us on Facebook
Follow us on twitter

Entries Open

NZ Masters Games
Dunedin, 5-7 Feb 2018
Save $30 with Early Bird registration by 30-Nov

MCI Doubles 2018
Fri 23 (noon) - Sun 25 Mar

Funding Support

four winds


Performance Brush Co


The Trusts Community Foundation


Lion Foundation


NZ Community Trust


Pub Charity


Otago Community Trust


foundation north logo


Auckland Council


Sport New Zealand

Website support

NZ Curling is grateful to 4success
for their website support

NZ Curling thanks 4success for generous support with website development
Professional Website
Design and Development