Honours Boards – Auckland | All

Auckland Curling Club – NZ Representatives
MenWomen
1995-2006 Lorne DePape     1995 Carroll DePape
1997-2006 Hans Frauenlob   1997 Lisa Gauvreau
2003 Tom Telfer   2003 Sandra Heaney
2010-2014 Kenny Thomson   2005-2006
2009-2010
Natalie Campbell
(with Alexandra CC)
2011-2016 Peter de Boer   2008-2009 Linda Geary
2011 Iain Craig   2010-2011 Katie Bauer
2014-2016 Brett Sargon   2011, 2013-6 Chelsea Farley
      2011-2016 Thivya Jeyaranjan
      2011, 2013-5 Tessa Farley
      2012 Kelsi Heath
      2013 Elizabeth Matthews
      2013-5 Waverley Taylor
      2014-5 Eleanor Adviento
        2015 Emily Whelan
         
Mixed Doubles 
2013 Hans Frauenlob   2014 Waverley Taylor
2014 Kenny Thomson      
           
Mixed Fours 
2015-6 Kieran Ford   2015-6 Thivya Jeyaranjan
2015 Dave Watt   2015 Waverley Taylor
2016 Brett Sargon   2016 Emily Whelan
           
NZ "A" – Men 
2013 Hans Frauenlob      
2013 Kieran Ford      
2013 Brett Sargon      
           
Senior MenSenior Women
2004-2005,
2007
John Allen   2003-2016 Liz Matthews
2004 Len Hill   2003-2011
2014-2016
Christine Bewick
2004 Len McSaveney   2003 Chris Fromow
2004 Peter Taylor   2003 Nola Dangen
2012-2013,
2015-2017
Lorne DePape   2004-2009,
2011,
2014-2016
Pauline Farra
2012-2013,
2015-2017
Hans Frauenlob   2004-2008 Cathy Fenton
2012-2013 Al Langille   2004 Lois Allen
2015-2017 Iain Craig   2013-2016 Glenys Taylor
2015-2017 Dave Watt      
           
Junior MenJunior Women
2004–2007 Anthony Brown   2002 Natalie Campbell
2007 Alex Bauer   2002-2003 Catherine Vaka
2013 Brett Sargon   2002-2007 Natasha Dallow
2013-2014 Garion Long   2002-2005 Liz Matthews – Coach
      2005 Charmain Pearson-White
      2007 Hyojung Seo
      2009-2011 Katie Bauer
      2009-2010 Brittany Taylor
      2010-2011 Emily Whelan
      2011-2013 Chelsea Farley
      2011-2014 Tessa Farley
      2011-2013 Thivya Jeyaranjan
      2012-2016 Eleanor Adviento
      2012-2013 Kelsi Heath
      2014-2016 Waverley Taylor
      2017 Eloise Pointon
           
Youth Winter Olympics MenYouth Winter Olympics Women
      2012 Eleanor Adviento
      2012 Kelsi Heath
         

Find us on Facebook
Follow us on twitter

Entries Open

NZ Masters Games
Dunedin, 5-7 Feb 2018
Save $30 with Early Bird registration by 30-Nov

MCI Doubles 2018
Fri 23 (noon) - Sun 25 Mar

Funding Support

four winds


Performance Brush Co


The Trusts Community Foundation


Lion Foundation


NZ Community Trust


Pub Charity


Otago Community Trust


foundation north logo


Auckland Council


Sport New Zealand

Website support

NZ Curling is grateful to 4success
for their website support

NZ Curling thanks 4success for generous support with website development
Professional Website
Design and Development