Paradice, Avondale

2 - 3 September 2015

NZ Secondary Schools Sports Council logo

Final Standings

Previous Winners : Boys
Girls
Mixed

Girls

  1     Epsom Girls Grammar School Sophie
    Sophie Tran, Claire Crooks, Jaden Godfrey, Anna Parsons
2   Epsom Girls Grammar School Benedict
    Bethany Carter, Hannah Macpherson, Snigda Saha, Gillean Miller
3   Epsom Girls Grammar School Katrina
    Katrina Shepherd, Selena Haworth, Sulun Zheng, Sophia Jones
4   Epsom Girls Grammar School Brianna
    Brianna Fuller, Shim Gicole, Grace Middleton, Tammy Huang, Isla Thomson

Boys

1   Birkenhead College Blue
    Hirohide Igarashi, Reo Kamada, Terrence Ho, Jayson Jiang

Mixed

1   Birkenhead College Gold
    Nicholas Tozer, Michaela Fleming, Jackson McLay, Zoe Wallace
2   Lynfield College
    Tanmay Arora, Esther Tomkinson, Aldi Ting, Niamh Masterson
 –    Birkenhead College Black
    Eloise Pointon, Kurt Haynes, Troy McLaren, Abhishek Rughani
    BC Black ineligible for medals as they did not have a Mixed team of 2 males / 2 females
     
Wed 2 Sep
Rounds 1-3
Round
Robin
Thu 3 Sep
Finals


Wednesday 2 September

7:00 am, Round 1                
Sheet Team 1 2 3 4 5 6   Total
A EGGS Benedict 1 2 1   1 5   10
EGGS Brianna       1       1
B EGGS Sophie 1 1 2 2 3 1   10
EGGS Katrina               0
C Birkenhead Col Gold     3   1 4   8
Lynfield Col 1 1   2       4
D Birkenhead Col Black   1 2     1   4
Birkenhead Col Blue 1     1 1     3

 

9:00 am, Round 2                
Sheet Team 1 2 3 4 5 6   Total
A Birkenhead Col Blue 1     1 3 1   6
Birkenhead Col Gold   2 1         3
B Birkenhead Col Black 1 1 1 5 1     9
Lynfield Col           3   3
C EGGS Benedict 3 1     2     6
EGGS Katrina     1 1   1   3
D EGGS Sophie 1   5 2 1     9
EGGS Brianna   2       1   3

 

11:00 am, Round 3                
Sheet Team 1 2 3 4 5 6   Total
A EGGS Sophie 4 2   1       7
EGGS Benedict     1   1 3   5
B EGGS Katrina 3 2   3 1 1   10
EGGS Brianna     1         1
C Birkenhead Col Gold   3 1 2 1     7
Birkenhead Col Black 1         2   3
D Birkenhead Col Blue 1   3 2   2   8
Lynfield Col   1     2     3


Round Robin Standings

RR Pool A – Girls W D L EGGS
Soph
EGGS
Bene
EGGS
Kat
EGGS
Bri
1G EGGS Sophie 3   0   W W W
2G EGGS Benedict 2   1 L   W W
3G EGGS Katrina 1   2 L L   W
4G EGGS Brianna 0   3 L L L  
 1G = 1st Girls etc
RR Pool B – Boys / Mixed W D L BC
Blue
BC
Gold
BC
Black
LC
1B Birkenhead Col Blue 2   1   W L W
1M Birkenhead Col Gold 2   1 L   W W
- Birkenhead Col Black 2   1 W L   W
2M Lynfield Col 0   3 L L L  
 1B = 1st Boys, 1M = 1st Mixed, 2M = 2nd Mixed
 Birkenhead Col Black not eligible for Mixed as they did not have 2 male / 2 female


Thursday 3 September

6:45 pm, Finals                
Sheet Team 1 2 3 4 5 6   Total
  Grand Final – 1st Pool A v 1st Pool B
B EGGS Sophie 1   5 2       8
Birkenhead Col Blue   2     2 1   5
  2nd Pool B v 2nd Pool A
C Birkenhead Col Gold   2 1   1 1   5
EGGS Benedict 1     1       2
  3rd Pool B v 3rd Pool A
D Birkenhead Col Black 3 1     2 1   7
EGGS Katrina     1 1       2
  4th Pool B v 4th Pool A
A Lynfield Col               W
EGGS Brianna               L

Find us on Facebook
Follow us on twitter

Entries Open

New Zealand Schools
Auckland, 30 Sep-2 Oct
Entries close 14 August

NZ Rep Self Nomination
Please complete ASAP

Funding Support

four winds


Performance Brush Co


The Trusts Community Foundation


Lion Foundation


NZ Community Trust


Pub Charity


Otago Community Trust


foundation north logo


Auckland Council


Sport New Zealand

Website support

NZ Curling is grateful to 4success
for their website support

NZ Curling thanks 4success for generous support with website development
Professional Website
Design and Development