MCI, Naseby

 7 - 10 July 2016

NZ Curling pin

Final Standings

Championship History : Men
Women

Report

Women

 1   (5‑0)  Thivya Jeyaranjan, Chelsea Farley (s), Tessa Farley, Eleanor Adviento
 2  (2-3) Jessica Smith, Holly Thompson, Waverley Taylor, Bridget Becker, Anna de Boer
 3  (0-4) Courtney Smith, Mhairi-Bronté Duncan, Eloise Pointon, Sophie Tran

Men

 1  (7-0) Peter de Boer, Brett Sargon, Kenny Thomson, Phil Dowling
 2  (4-3) Matthew Neilson, Simon Neilson, Ben Smith, Dylan Boulton-Voice
 3  (4-3) Hamish Walker, Josh Fogo, Anton Hood, Hunter Walker
 4  (2-5) Ian Ford, Reid Zingel, Robert Giles, Jonah Tan
 5  (2-3) Garion Long, Ben Frew, Kieran Grieve, Keith Bond
 6  (0-5) Dave Greer, Richard Morgan, Nelson Ede, John Sanders
     

 

Thu 7 July
Draw 1
Fri 8 July
Draws 2-5
Sat 9 July
Draws 6-9
Standings Sun 10 July
Playoffs


Results
Thursday 7 July 2016

 7:00 pm, Draw 1
SheetTeam 12345678 Total
A Ian Ford H 1 2   3   2   X   8
Garion Long       2   1   1 X   4
B Peter de Boer     3     3   3 X   9
Matthew Neilson H 1   1 3   1   X   6
C Hamish Walker H   2 2   2 1   4   11
Dave Greer   4     1     1     6


Friday 8 July

 8:30 am, Draw 2
SheetTeam 12345678 Total
C Peter de Boer H 4 3 1 2 1 1 X     12
Ian Ford               X     0
D Matthew Neilson H 2 1 3   2   1 X   9
Garion Long         1   0   X   1

 

 12:00 pm, Draw 3
SheetTeam 12345678 Total
A Matthew Neilson   2 1   1 1     2   7
Dave Greer H     1     2 2     5
C Chelsea Farley H 1 1     1 1   1   5
Jessica Smith       1 1     2     4

 

 4:30 pm, Draw 4
SheetTeam 12345678 Total
B Jessica Smith H   3 1   4 1   X   9
Courtney Smith   2     2     1 X   5
C Garion Long       3 1   2 1 1   8
Hamish Walker H 3 1     2         6

 

 7:00 pm, Draw 5
SheetTeam 12345678 Total
A Chelsea Farley H 2 2 2 2 2 3 X     13
Courtney Smith               X     0
B Hamish Walker H 3 1   2 3 2 X     11
Ian Ford       1       X     1
C Peter de Boer H   2 1   3 1 X     7
Dave Greer   1     1     X     2


Saturday 9 July

 8:30 am, Draw 6
SheetTeam 12345678 Total
A Matthew Neilson     0 2       4 X   6
Ian Ford H 1     1 1 1   X   4
B Chelsea Farley   1 2         1 1   5
Jessica Smith       1 1 1 1       4

 

 12:00 pm, Draw 7
SheetTeam 12345678 Total
A Chelsea Farley H   6   2   2   X   10
Courtney Smith   1   1   1   1 X   4
B Ian Ford H   1 1   2 1 2     7
Dave Greer   3     1       2   6
C Peter de Boer H 2     3 3 3 X     11
Garion Long     1 1       X     2
D Hamish Walker     1   2   2   1   6
Matthew Neilson H 1   0   1   2     4

 

 4:00 pm, Draw 8
SheetTeam 12345678EETotal
A Garion Long H 4 3       1     2 10
Dave Greer       1 2 3   1 1   8
B Peter de Boer H 2   1 2   0 5 X   10
Hamish Walker     1     1     X   2
D Jessica Smith   1   2   2 5   X   10
Courtney Smith H   1   2     2 X   5


Round Robin Standings

  MenWLAvg
DSD
PdBHWMNIFGLJS
1 QS Peter de Boer 5 0     W W W W W
2 QS Hamish Walker 3 2   L   W W L W
3 QS Matthew Neilson 3 2   L L   W W W
4 QS Ian Ford 2 3   L L L   W W
5   Garion Long 2 3   L W L L   W
6   Dave Greer 0 5   L L L L L  
  Q = Qualified for Semi/Final
Teams with same W-L record ranked by head-to-head result
  WomenWLAvg
DSD
CFJSCSCFJSCS
1 QF Chelsea Farley 4 0     W W   W W
2 QF Jessica Smith 2 2   L   W L   W
3   Courtney Smith 0 4   L L   L L  


Sunday 10 July

 8:30 am, Semi-Finals
SheetTeam 12345678 Total
  Men's Semi-Final 1
C Peter de Boer H 1   2   1 1 1 X   6
Ian Ford     1   0       X   1
  Men's Semi-Final 2
A Simon Neilson     2   1 1   1 X   5
Hamish Walker H 1   1     1   X   3

 

 12:30 pm, Finals
SheetTeam 12345678 Total
  Women's Gold Medal
C Chelsea Farley H 1     2 2 3 2 X   10
Jessica Smith     1 1         X   2
  Men's Gold Medal
B Peter de Boer H 2   1 2   1 1 X   7
Simon Neilson     1     2     X   3
  Men's Bronze Medal
A Hamish Walker H 2 2   4 2 X       10
Ian Ford       1     X       1

Find us on Facebook
Follow us on twitter

Entries Open

Junior Training Camp
Naseby, 11-12 July
Please apply ASAP

NZ Rep Self Nomination
Please complete ASAP

Funding Support

Performance Brush Co
The Trusts Community Foundation
Lion Foundation
NZ Community Trust
Pub Charity
Otago Community Trust
foundation north logo
Auckland Council
Sport New Zealand

Website support

NZ Curling is grateful to 4success
for their website support

NZ Curling thanks 4success for generous support with website development
Professional Website
Design and Development